English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
chambered nautilus [correct]; pearly nautilus [correct]; emperor nautilus [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Nautilidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
nautile flammé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Nautilidae.
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
nautilo [correct, masculine noun]