English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mouse-ear-shelled snail [correct, noun]; mouse-eared snail [correct, noun]
OBS: A mollusc (order Gastropoda) of the family Ellobiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grande ellobie [correct, feminine noun]; ovatelle naine des vases [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque(ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Ellobiidae.