English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
vampire squid [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Vampyroteuthidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vampire des abysses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Vampyroteuthidae.