English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rusty spire snail [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the family Hydrobiidae (spire snails).
OBS: hyogyrus granum (Say).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lyogure roux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Hydrobiidés.