English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
globe siltsnail [correct]; deep-water spire snail
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Hydrobiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
somatogyre globuleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Hydrobiidae.