English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Adam's pea clam [correct]; Adam peaclam [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Sphaeriidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
pisidie d’Adam [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Sphaeriidae.