English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
moss bladder snail [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Physidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe élancée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce, de la famille des Physidae.