English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Palau nautilus [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Nautilidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
nautile des Palaos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Nautilidae.