English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
flamboyant cuttlefish [correct]; Pfeffer's flamboyant cuttlefish [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Sepiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
seiche flamboyante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Sepiidae.