English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
zebra mussel [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Dreissenidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
moule zébrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Dreissenidae.