English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
colossal squid [correct]
OBS: A mollusk of the family Cranchiidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
calmar colossal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Cranchiidae.