English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
rough periwinkle [correct]; northern rough periwinkle [correct]; black-lined periwinkle [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Littorinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
littorine rugueuse [correct, feminine noun]; littorine des rochers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Littorinidae.