English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
chalky macoma [correct]
OBS: A mollusc of the family Tellinidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
macoma calcaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque de la famille des Tellinidae.