English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
sturdy river limpet [correct]
DEF: A freshwater mollusc of the family Ancylidae (true freshwater limpets).
OBS: Ferrissia rivularis (Say).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
patelle des ruisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Ancylidés(vraies patelles d’eau douce).