English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
cyprina
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
cyprina [correct, feminine noun]; arctica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: mollusque bivalve, type de la famille des arcticides.