English (Paleontology)
Schizodus [correct]
OBS: Schizodont pelecypod [having] subequal hinge teeth beneath the beak, [and a] filibranch gill structure (...)
French (Paléontologie)
schizodus [correct]
OBS: Mollusque, bivalve, dont la coquille de forme presque triangulaire, est répandue dans les terrains carbonifère et permien.