English (Paleontology)
Requienia [correct]
OBS: A few of the pachyodonts resemble oysters (...) in having the larger left valve lowermost, the right valve (...) consisting of a somewhat elevated spiral shell as in Requienia (...)
French (Paléontologie)
requienia [correct]
OBS: Mollusque bivalve, du groupe des rudistes, dont les coquilles épaisses, avec valve gauche contournée en spirale et valve droite operculaire, sont nombreuses dans les terrains infracrétacés.