English (Paleontology)
Pterinea [correct]
OBS: An early pectinoid dysodont, characterized by fine concentric markings and extended hinge line.
French (Paléontologie)
pterinea [correct]
OBS: Mollusque bivalve répandu dans les terrains primaires, surtout dans le Dévonien.