English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
marine product [correct]
DEF: ... any fish, shellfish or crustacean able to live in a marine environment and any echinoderm, including parts of such animals and the products or by-products derived therefrom.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
produit marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson, mollusque ou crustacé apte à vivre en milieu marin et les échinodermes, y compris les parties de ces animaux ainsi que les produits ou sous-produits qui en sont tirés.