English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
lithodome
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lithodome [correct, masculine noun]; lithophage [correct, masculine noun]; datte de mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque lamellibranche de la Méditerranée, perforant les pierres, et dont l'aspect le fait appeler usuellement datte de mer(synonyme lithophage).
OBS: (mollusques) BT-22