English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
dark-bodied glass-snail [correct]; Darparnaud's glass snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Zonitidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grand luisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode(classe de mollusques) de la famille des Zonitidae.