English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Iroquois vallonia [correct]; eccentric grass snail [correct]; Iroquois vallonia snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Valloniidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vallonie des pelouses [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode(classe de mollusques) de la famille des Valloniidae.