English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
amphineurans [correct, plural]
DEF: A class of bilaterally symmetrical marine mollusks ... comprising the chitons and their related forms ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
amphineures [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Classe de mollusques primitifs, comprenant les chitons.