English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
brown hive [correct]; tawny glass snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Helicarionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
conule des bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode(classe de mollusques) de la famille des Helicarionidae.