English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pearl culture [correct]
DEF: [The rearing of molluscs] for the production of pearls.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
perliculture [correct, feminine noun]; méléagriniculture [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Culture des mollusques pour la production de perles.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
cultura de perlas [feminine noun]