English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish products industry [correct]; fish processing industry [correct]
CONT: In fishing industry, fish processing or fish products industry refers to processing fish delivered by fisheries, which are the supplier of the fish products industry.
CONT: Fish Products Industry ... is comprised of many establishments primarily engaged in eviscerating, skinning, filleting, breading, pre-cooking, blanching or otherwise processing fish including molluscs, crustaceans, fish roe and/or other marine animals and plants as well as establishments primarily engaged in producing fish oil.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
industrie de la transformation du poisson [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'industrie de la transformation du poisson [...] se compose d’établissements dont l'activité principale consiste à évider, découper en filets, paner, pré-cuire, blanchir ou traiter du poisson, des mollusques, des crustacés, des œufs de poisson ou d’autres animaux et plantes marines, y compris les établissements qui produisent de l'huile de poisson. L'industrie produit également des repas congelés de poisson-frites.