English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
suboshi [correct]; shiraboshi [correct]; suboshi-hin [correct]
DEF: Unsalted fish, molluscs, crustacean, seaweed, etc., dried simply in the sun or by artificial methods, e.g. SURUME, BODARA.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
shiroboshi [correct, masculine noun]; shiraboshi [correct]; suboshi-hin [correct]
DEF: Poisson, mollusques, crustacés, algues, etc., non salés, simplement séchés au soleil ou artificiellement, ex. SURUME, BODARA.
OBS: Produit du Japon.