English (Paleontology)
anomia [correct]
DEF: (...) a genus (the type of the family Anomidae) of thin-shelled bivalve mollusks comprising the saddle oysters, having the right valve deeply notched for passage of the byssus, and forming with a few related forms a suborder of Filibranchia.
French (Paléontologie)
anomie [correct]; anomye [correct]
DEF: Genre de mollusques vivants ou fossiles, à deux valves inégales, et voisins de l'huître.