English (Mammals)
wrinkled-lipped bat [correct]
DEF: Any of various widely distributed chiefly tropical free-tailed bats (family Molossidae).
French (Mammifères)
molosse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauve-souris des régions tropicales, à queue libre, aux oreilles de grande taille, bon voilier mais aussi bien capable de courir sur le sol.