English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Chromium, Molybdenum and Tungsten Mining)
Red Mountain deposit [correct, Yukon]
OBS: Red Mountain molybdenum deposit.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de chrome, de molybdène et de tungstène)
gisement de Red Mountain [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]
OBS: Gisement de molybdène de Red Mountain.