English (Lubrication Technology)
sliding contact surface
OBS: The sliding contact surfaces on both rings are coated with molybdenum disulphide. The bearings are therefore resistant to wear and in many cases they can operate without maintenance.
French (Tribologie)
surface de glissement
OBS: Les surfaces de glissement des bagues intérieure et extérieure sont traitées au bisulfure de molybdène, ce qui leur assure une grande résistance à l'usure et permet, dans certains cas, de supprimer tout entretien.