English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferromolybdenum [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alloy of iron and molybdenum having a mass fraction of molybdenum in the range from 55.0 % to 75.0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-molybdène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ferromolybdène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de fer et de molybdène ayant une teneur en molybdène de 55, 0 % à 75, 0 % en masse.
OBS: ferro-molybdène : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ferroaleaciones)
ferromolibdeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aleación de hierro y molibdeno utilizada como medio de adición de molibdeno en la fabricación del acero.