English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Lubrication Technology)
molybdenum disulfide powder [correct]; molybdenum disulphide powder [former designation, avoid]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Tribologie)
disulfure de molybdène en poudre [correct, masculine noun]; bisulfure de molybdène en poudre [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]