English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
molybdic acid [correct]; molybdic acid 85% [correct]; (T-4)-dihydrogen molybdate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Consists primarily of ammonium dimolybdate.
OBS: The capital letter "T" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: H2Mo2O7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide molybdique [correct, masculine noun]; acide molybdique 85 % [correct, masculine noun]; (T-4)-molybdate de dihydrogène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Essentiellement du dimolybdate d’ammonium.
OBS: Le «T» majuscule s’écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : H2Mo2O7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido molíbdico [masculine noun]