English (Botany)
red mombin [correct]; Spanish plumb [correct]
French (Botanique)
mombin rouge [correct, masculine noun]; prunier rouge [correct, masculine noun]; prunier d’Espagne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
ciruelo amarillo [masculine noun]; ciruelo agrio [masculine noun]; ciruelo de Castilla [masculine noun]