English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow mombin [correct]; java plum [correct]; mombin [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
prunier mombin [correct, masculine noun]; mombin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
jobo [masculine noun]; monbín [masculine noun]; jacote [masculine noun]; ciruelo campechano [masculine noun]