English (Cartography; Glaciology; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Water Transport)
ice analysis chart [correct, noun]
CONT: The ice analysis chart is the primary map product produced at the [Canadian Ice Service (CIS)]. It is produced daily and [is] valid at 1800 UTC during the operating season, and represents the best estimate of ice conditions at the time of issue.
French (Cartographie; Glaciologie; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport par eau)
carte d’analyse des glaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carte d’analyse des glaces est le principal produit cartographique du [Service canadien des glaces(SCG) ]. Elle sort quotidiennement [...] en saison de navigation et représente la meilleure estimation possible de l'état des glaces au moment de la diffusion.