English (Communication and Information Management; Security; Rights and Freedoms)
just-in-time notice [correct, noun]
DEF: A privacy notice presented to a person at the exact moment they are asked to provide their personal information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité; Droits et libertés)
avis juste-à-temps [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis de confidentialité présenté à une personne au moment précis où on lui demande de fournir ses renseignements personnels.