English (Investment)
rollover period [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the contribution is made during the period (in this definition referred to as the "rollover period") that begins when the individual dies and that ends at the end of the first calendar year that begins after the individual dies (or at any later time that is acceptable to the Minister) ...
French (Investissements et placements)
période de roulement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la cotisation est versée au cours de la période(appelée «période de roulement» à la présente définition) qui commence au moment du décès du particulier et se termine à la fin de la première année civile commençant après le décès du particulier(ou à tout moment postérieur que le ministre estime acceptable) [...]