English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence-driven targeting [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence-powered targeting [correct, noun]; AI-driven targeting [correct, noun]; AI-powered targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: AI-powered targeting utilizes machine learning algorithms to analyze vast amounts of customer data and predict their behaviors, preferences, and likelihood of converting. This means that advertisers can create highly personalized and relevant ads, increasing the chances of capturing their target audience's attention.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
ciblage basé sur l’intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; ciblage basé sur l’IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage basé sur l'IA permet de segmenter les audiences de manière très fine, assurant que les messages marketing atteignent les bonnes personnes au bon moment.