English (Communication and Information Management; Intelligence (Military))
earliest time information is of value [correct, noun, officially approved]; ETIOV [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: The time at which information becomes usable for decision-making.
OBS: earliest time information is of value; ETIOV: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Renseignement (Militaire))
heure à compter de laquelle l’information est valable [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HCIV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Moment où une information devient exploitable pour la prise de décision.
OBS: heure à compter de laquelle l’information est valable; HCIV : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l’Armée de terre.