English (Market Prices; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
value of a vehicle [correct, noun]; vehicle's value [correct, noun]
OBS: The value of a vehicle is the amount it is worth during the appraisal process, determined by factors such as its age, make and model, options, condition, history, and whether it retains original factory paint.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
valeur d’un véhicule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La valeur d’un véhicule est le montant qu'il vaut au moment du processus d’évaluation, déterminé en fonction de facteurs tels que son âge, sa marque et son modèle, ses options, son état, son historique et le fait qu'il conserve ou non sa peinture d’origine d’usine.