English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
export duty [correct, noun]; export tariff [correct, noun]; export customs duty [correct, noun]
DEF: A levy on goods or commodities at the time they leave a customs territory.
OBS: export duty; export tariff; export customs duty: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit d’exportation [correct, masculine noun]; droit à l’exportation [correct, masculine noun]; droit de douane à l’exportation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane perçu sur les marchandises ou les produits de base au moment où ils quittent un territoire douanier.
OBS: droit d’exportation; droit à l’exportation; droit de douane à l’exportation : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
derecho de exportación [correct, masculine noun]; derecho a la exportación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Derecho impuesto cuando el precio doméstico de un producto está muy por debajo del precio mundial.
CONT: El derecho a la exportación se convierte en fuente de ingresos para el gobierno.