English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airframe aerodynamic moment [correct, standardized]; aerodynamic moment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
moment aérodynamique du planeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moment aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.