English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aerodynamic hinge moment coefficient [correct, standardized]; hinge moment coefficient [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
coefficient de moment de charnière aérodynamique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; coefficient de moment de charnière [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.