English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
component of the airframe aerodynamic moment [correct, standardized]; component of the aerodynamic moment [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
composante du moment aérodynamique du planeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; composante du moment aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.