English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
family allowance recipient [correct]
DEF: A person who received or is in receipt of an allowance or a family allowance pursuant to the Family Allowances Act, chapter F-1 of the Revised Statutes of Canada, 1970, as it read immediately before being repealed or the Family Allowances Act for that period prior to a child reaching seven years of age, and such other persons as may be prescribed by regulation.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
bénéficiaire d’une allocation familiale [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui reçoit ou a reçu une allocation ou une allocation familiale en vertu de la Loi sur les allocations familiales, chapitre F-1 des Statuts revisés du Canada de 1970, telle qu'elle se lisait avant son abrogation, ou de la Loi sur les allocations familiales, durant la période précédant le moment où un enfant atteint l'âge de sept ans, et toute autre personne désignée par règlement.