English (Statistical Surveys)
random distribution [correct]
DEF: A distribution of events or objects where the probability of any event occurring at any given time is the same for it occurring at any other time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
distribution aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution d’événements ou d’objets dans laquelle la probabilité d’occurrence d’un événement à un moment donné est la même que sa probabilité d’occurrence à n’ importe quel autre moment.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
distribución aleatoria [feminine noun]