English (Diplomacy)
member of the consular staff [correct]
CONT: The receiving State may at any time notify the sending State that a consular officer is persona non grata or that any other member of the consular staff is not acceptable.
French (Diplomatie)
membre du personnel consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'État de résidence peut à tout moment informer l'État d’envoi qu'un fonctionnaire consulaire est persona non grata ou que tout autre membre du personnel consulaire n’ est pas acceptable.