English (Investment; Taxation)
tax efficiency [correct]
CONT: Tax Efficiency – the ability to switch funds on a tax-deferred basis means you can adjust your portfolio when you want, how you want, to meet your investment objectives. There is also the possibility you will be in a lower tax bracket when you decide to incur the tax liability, thus reducing taxes further.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
efficience fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Efficience fiscale – la possibilité de passer d’un fonds à un autre en reportant l'impôt vous autorise à remanier votre portefeuille à votre gré et au moment désiré, pour le conformer à vos objectifs de placement. Sans compter que, si vous vous trouvez dans une tranche d’imposition inférieure au moment où vous décidez de vous acquitter de vos obligations fiscales, vous réaliserez des économies d’impôt supplémentaires.