English (Strength of Materials; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
polar moment of inertia
CONT: ... the modulus of rigidity is in pounds per square inch, and the polar moment of inertia is in inches.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
moment d’inertie polaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Moment d’inertie de la section circulaire par rapport à son centre, ou moment d’inertie polaire.