English (Software; Computer Memories)
allocation [correct]
DEF: The reserving of specific computer storage areas for certain types of data.
French (Logiciels; Mémoires (Informatique))
affectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribution d’une zone de mémoire à une donnée ou à un segment de programme au moment de la compilation.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Memorias (Computadoras))
asignación [correct, feminine noun]