English (Information Processing (Informatics))
compilation time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any instant at which compilation takes place.
OBS: compilation time: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
OBS: Contrast with "compiling duration" and "run time".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moment de compilation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tout instant où se déroule une compilation.
OBS: moment de compilation : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.