English (Banking; Translation (General))
commencement of the arrangement
CONT: At the commencement of the arrangement the borrower's equity investment in the project equals at least 25 per cent of the estimated cost of the real estate project being financed, that is not funded by the lender or any affiliate of the lender. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
moment de la conclusion de l'accord [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au moment de la conclusion de l'accord, la participation de l'emprunteur dans le projet représente au moins 25 p. 100 de la valeur estimative du coût du projet immobilier en question et n’ est pas financée par le prêteur ou un affilié de ce dernier. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].