English (Commercial Law; Foreign Trade)
specialization agreement [correct]
DEF: An agreement under which each party thereto agrees to discontinue producing an article or service that he is engaged in producing at the time the agreement is entered into on the condition that each other party to the agreement agrees to discontinue producing an article or service that he is engaged in producing at the time the agreement is entered into, and includes any such agreement under which the parties also agree to buy exclusively from each other the articles or services that are the subject of the agreement.
French (Droit commercial; Commerce extérieur)
accord de spécialisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord en vertu duquel chacune des parties s’engage à abandonner la production d’un article ou d’un service qu'elle fabrique ou produit au moment de la conclusion de l'accord à la condition que chacune des autres parties à l'accord s’engage à abandonner le production d’un article ou d’un service qu'elle fabrique ou produit au moment de la conclusion de l'accord et s’entend également d’un semblable accord aux termes duquel les parties conviennent en outre d’acheter exclusivement des autres parties les articles et les services qui font l'objet de l'accord.