English (Loans; Translation (General))
take-out commitment
CONT: At the commencement of the arrangement a take-out commitment for the full amount due to the financial institution has been obtained from a creditworthy, independent third party. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
engagement de rachat [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] au moment de la conclusion de l'accord, un engagement de rachat représentant le montant intégral des prêts consentis par l'institution financière a été obtenu d’une tierce personne indépendante et solvable. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].