English (Astronautics)
interactive autonomy [correct]; IA [correct]
CONT: The concept of Interactive Autonomy (IA) ensures autonomy of the robot, by pre-programming all robot actions, but also allows the operator to interact at task level with the robot, when this is required, in order to control the course of a series of operations.
French (Astronautique)
autonomie interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jerico a pour objectif de démontrer le concept de l'autonomie interactive au moyen d’un robot contrôlé à distance : s’il est complètement autonome dans ses manœuvres, l'astronaute garde la possibilité d’intervenir en temps réel, à tout moment, pour modifier ses tâches.