English (Banking)
electronic funds transfer transaction [correct]; EFT transaction [correct]
CONT: Documents that serve as key points in the control of operations (e.g., inventory release memoranda, official receipts and cash register slips) and electronic funds transfer (EFT) transactions are used to generate, authorize, and support accounting entries.
French (Banque)
transaction de transfert électronique de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; transaction de TEF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères assureront le contrôle des numéros de série des documents et des transactions de TEF, tant au moment de l'émission que périodiquement par la suite.