English (Military Transportation; Land Forces)
clearance time [correct]
DEF: The time that the tail of a column passes or is scheduled to pass a specified critical point.
French (Transport militaire; Forces terrestres)
heure de passage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Moment précis où la queue d’une colonne franchit ou doit franchir un point critique.
OBS: heure de passage : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.