English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
swim-up stage [correct]; free-swimming stage [correct]; first feeding stage [correct]
DEF: A critical stage of salmonid fry during which the animal is ready to accept feed on its own.
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
stade d’alevin nageant [correct, masculine noun]; stade d’alevin après résorption [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stade de développement critique des alevins [de salmonidés] au moment où ils doivent se nourrir seuls.