English (Computer Memories)
memory access time [correct]; read time [correct]; reading access time
DEF: The time interval between the instant data are called from a storage unit by a computer system and the instant the data are delivered and available for use by the system.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
temps lecture [correct, masculine noun]; temps de lecture [correct, masculine noun]; temps d’accès en mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps écoulé entre le moment de déclenchement d’une impulsion d’entrée, spécifiée lors d’un cycle de lecture, et le moment où les signaux de sortie valides deviennent disponibles.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
tiempo de lectura [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de acceso de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de tiempo comprendido entre el momento en que comienza la transferencia desde una memoria o almacenamiento, y aquél en que se termina.