English (Postal Correspondence; Postal Service Operation)
single mailing [correct]; single deposit [correct]
DEF: A mailing that includes all the items on a single order that are deposited by a customer at one time, in one day and at one location.
OBS: single mailing; single deposit: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Exploitation postale)
dépôt unique [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt qui comprend tous les articles sur une seule commande qui sont postés par un expéditeur au même moment, la même journée et au même endroit.
OBS: dépôt unique; dépôt simple : termes en usage à Postes Canada.