English (Banking; Loans)
interest rate differential [correct]; interest rate spread [correct]
DEF: The difference between the short-term interest rates prevailing in two money centres at any moment of time.
PHR: widening interest rate differential
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
différentiel de taux d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; différentiel d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; différentiel de taux [correct, masculine noun]; écart entre les taux d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]; écart des taux d’intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre les taux d’intérêt à court terme de deux banques de dépôt à n’ importe quel moment.
PHR: élargissement de l’écart des taux d’intérêt
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
diferencial del tipo de interés [correct, masculine noun]; diferencial de la tasa de interés [correct, masculine noun]