English (Internet and Telematics)
disclosure of other recipients [correct]
DEF: A service that enables the originating user agent to instruct the message transfer system when submitting a multi-recipient message, to disclose the O/R names of all other recipients to each recipient user agent, upon delivery of the message.
OBS: This element of service enables the originating UA to instruct the MTS when submitting a multi-recipient message, to disclose the O/R names of all other recipients to each recipient UA, upon delivery of the message. The O/R names disclosed are as supplied by the originating UA. If distribution list expansion has been performed, then only the originator specified DL name will be disclosed, and not the names of its members.
French (Internet et télématique)
divulgation d’autres destinataires [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service qui permet à l'agent d’usager de l'expéditeur de charger le système de transfert de messages, au moment du dépôt d’un message à plusieurs destinations, de divulguer les noms E/D de tous les autres destinataires à chaque agent d’usager destinataire lors de la remise du message.
OBS: Cet élément de service permet à l'AU d’origine de charger le système de transfert de messages, au moment du dépôt d’un message à plusieurs destinations, de divulguer les Noms E/D de tous les autres destinataires à chaque AU destinataire lors de la remise du message. Les noms E/D sont divulgués tels qu'ils ont été fournis par l'AU d’origine. S’ il y a eu allongement d’une liste de distribution, seul le nom de la liste mentionné par l'expéditeur sera divulgué mais non ceux de ses éléments.