English (Computer Programs and Programming)
stack trace [correct, noun]
DEF: A report of the active stack frames at a certain point in time during the execution of a program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
trace de pile [feminine noun]; trace d’appels [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation des piles d’exécution à un moment donné lors de l'exécution d’un programme informatique.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
seguimiento de la pila [correct, masculine noun]