English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Clinical Global Impression Scale [correct]; CGI [correct]; Clinical Global Impression [correct]; CGI [correct]; CGI
CONT: A ... questionnaire designed to assess global severity of illness and change in the clinical condition over time.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d’impression clinique globale [correct, feminine noun]; CGI [feminine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire] qui évalue la gravité des troubles mentaux actuels d’un patient, à un moment donné ou son amélioration au fil du temps, au cours d’un essai thérapeutique par exemple.