English (Cartography; Geology)
paleotectonic map [correct]
DEF: A regional map that shows the structural patterns that existed during a particular period of geologic time ...
French (Cartographie; Géologie)
carte paléotectonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Essai de représentation des principaux traits structuraux et tectoniques d’une région à un moment donné de son histoire géologique.