English (Glaciology)
iceberg limit [correct]
DEF: ... the limit at any given time between ice of land origin and the open sea or sea ice.
French (Glaciologie)
limite des icebergs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ligne de démarcation, à un moment donné, entre les glaces d’origine terrestre et la mer libre ou la glace de mer.