English (Climatology; Climate Change; Ecosystems)
climatic stress [correct]
CONT: ... climatic stresses put agriculture sustainability at a major risk ... Climatic stress refers to the condition, trend, or event related to climate change and variability that can exacerbate hazards ... such as floods, recurring droughs, temperature raising, and erratic rainfall.
French (Climatologie; Changements climatiques; Écosystèmes)
contrainte climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facteur ou ensemble de facteurs d’origine climatique limitant à un moment donné l'activité biologique des organismes vivants.
Spanish (Climatología; Cambio climático; Ecosistemas)
tensión climática [feminine noun]