English (Computer Programs and Programming)
chance constrained programming [correct]; probabilistic constrained programming [correct]
DEF: ... nonlinear programming wherein the deterministic constraints are replaced by their probabilistic counterparts.
CONT: The term probabilistic constrained programming means the same as chance constrained programming, i.e., optimization of a function subject to certain conditions where at least one is formulated so that a condition, involving random variables, should hold with a prescribed probability.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation à contraintes aléatoires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des modèles de programmation dynamique stochastique fondés sur la programmation à contraintes aléatoires et les scénarios multi-stades seront élaborés pour offrir les niveaux de services souhaités pour les traitements anticancer et assurer la livraison de la bonne quantité de médicaments au bon moment et à prix correct.