English (Acoustics (Physics))
strongly self-stationary [correct]
DEF: Term used to describe a random signal if all statistical properties determined by averaging a sample over a finite time interval are independent of the time at which the sample occurs.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
fortement stationnaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme utilisé pour décrire un signal aléatoire si toutes les propriétés statistiques déterminées par moyennage d’un échantillon sur un intervalle de temps fini sont indépendantes du moment où l'échantillon est effectué.