English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
high tempo unit [correct]
DEF: A unit that has personnel committed on a daily basis that cause at least 30 per cent of the unit to be engaged at any time.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
unité à cadence élevée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité qui a du personnel mobilisé quotidiennement de manière à ce qu'au moins 30 p. 100 de son effectif soit mobilisé à n’ importe quel moment.