English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
hydromechanical efficiency [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the effective torque and derived torque expressed as a percentage.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
rendement hydromécanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du moment effectif au moment idéal(exprimé en pourcentage).