English (Citizenship and Immigration)
enforcement of a removal order [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A decision made in a judicial proceeding would not be directly contravened by the enforcement of a removal order if there is an agreement between the Department and the Attorney General of Canada or the attorney general of a province that criminal charges will be withdrawn or stayed on the removal of the person from Canada.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
exécution d’une mesure de renvoi [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Une décision judiciaire n’ a pas pour effet direct d’empêcher l'exécution de la mesure de renvoi s’il existe un accord entre le procureur général du Canada ou d’une province et le ministère prévoyant le retrait ou la suspension des accusations au pénal contre l'étranger au moment du renvoi.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
ejecución de la orden de expulsión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El autor pidió autorización al Tribunal Federal del Canadá para iniciar una solicitud de examen judicial de la denegación del Ministro. En su solicitud, el autor pidió que se paralizara la ejecución de la orden de expulsión hasta su entrega para extradición [...]