English (River and Sea Navigation; Maneuvering of Ships; Outfitting of Ships)
curve of bending moment [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Manœuvre des navires; Armement et gréement)
courbe du moment fléchissant [correct, feminine noun]; courbe des moments fléchissants [correct, feminine noun]