English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
derived torque [correct]
DEF: Torque corresponding to the derived hydraulic power.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
moment idéal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moment correspondant à la puissance hydraulique idéale.