English (Ballistics)
external ballistics [correct]; exterior ballistics [correct]
DEF: The science that deals with the motion of the projectile from the moment it leaves the muzzle to the moment of impact or burst.
French (Balistique)
balistique extérieure [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Science qui traite du mouvement d’un projectile, dès le moment où il quitte la bouche jusqu'à l'impact ou à l'éclatement.
OBS: balistique extérieure : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.
Spanish (Balística)
balística exterior [correct, feminine noun]; balística externa [correct, feminine noun]