English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
imported fish product [correct]
CONT: The importer must make sure at time of importation that the imported fish product is properly identified and labelled.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
produit de poisson importé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'importateur doit s’assurer qu'au moment de l'importation les produits du poisson importés sont bien identifiés et étiquetés.