English (Electromagnetic Radiation)
torsional oscillation [correct]
OBS: In the case of torsional oscillations the moment of inertia will also be modified to take care of the inertia of the apparent soil mass.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
vibration de torsion
OBS: Dans le cas de vibrations de torsion, le moment d’inertie sera aussi modifié pour prendre en compte l'inertie de la masse apparente de sol.