English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
evacuation transit time [correct]
DEF: The time elapsed from the point when on-scene assistance is completed until the search and rescue (SAR) resource is released after survivors or the aided vessel have been taken to safety.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
durée de l’évacuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le temps qui s’écoule entre le moment où se termine l'assistance sur les lieux de l'accident et la libération de la ressource de recherche et sauvetage(SAR) après que les survivants ou le navire secouru ont été conduits en lieu sûr.