English (Economic Geology; Geophysics)
bohr magneton [correct]
DEF: The net magnetic moment arising from electron spins.
French (Géologie économique; Géophysique)
magnéton de Bohr [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de moment magnétique utilisée en physique atomique.