English (Clinical Psychology)
chronic dysphoria [correct]
CONT: In contrast, affective symptoms reflecting areas of chronic dysphoria (e.g., anger and loneliness/emptiness) and interpersonal symptoms reflecting abandonment and dependency issues (e.g., intolerance of aloneness and counterdependency problems) seemed to be the most stable.
French (Psychologie clinique)
dysphorie chronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Limiter l'élaboration cognitive en faveur de la conscience du moment semble réduire l'auto-évaluation négative automatique, accroître la tolérance à l'affect négatif et à la douleur, et aider à faire naître l'auto-compassion et l'empathie chez les personnes souffrant de dysphorie chronique.