English (Special-Language Phraseology; Financial Accounting)
on a timely basis [correct]
CONT: Ensure that the engagement manager and partner are informed about important audit or accounting issues on a timely basis.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Comptabilité générale)
au moment opportun [correct]; en temps utile [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une information communiquée au bon moment, pendant qu’elle est encore susceptible d’influencer les décisions.