English (Offences and crimes)
time of commission [correct]
CONT: ... if found guilty of the offence and if the punishment for the offence has been varied between the time of commission and the time of sentencing ...
French (Infractions et crimes)
moment de la perpétration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lorsque la peine qui sanctionne l'infraction dont il est déclaré coupable est modifiée entre le moment de la perpétration de l'infraction et celui de la sentence.