English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
nose-down moment [correct]; nose-down pitching moment [correct]
OBS: [The control columns] are hinged so as to produce a forward (nose-down moment) ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
couple à piquer [masculine noun]; couple piqueur [masculine noun]; moment piqueur [masculine noun]; moment piqué [masculine noun]