English (Acoustics (Physics))
centre of mass [correct]
DEF: That point associated with a body which has the property that an imaginary particle placed at this point with a mass equal to the mass of a given material system has a first moment with respect to any plane equal to the corresponding first moment of the system.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
centre de masse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point d’un système tel que le moment par rapport à un plan quelconque d’une particule imaginaire, située en ce point, de masse égale à la masse du système, soit égal au moment du premier ordre correspondant du système.