English (Winemaking)
cork taint [correct]; corky taste [correct]
OBS: Describing a wine that has the odor and taste of cork.
OBS: The terms "corked" and "corky" are listed as synonyms in Webster's and Britannica.
French (Industrie vinicole)
goût de bouchon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Goût donné au vin par un bouchon de mauvaise qualité ou par un bouchon quelconque oublié au fond de la bouteille au moment où on la remplit.
OBS: Adjectif bouchonné(ée).