English (Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive factor [correct]
DEF: A product attribute used by customers to help chose between competitive alternatives.
CONT: Industry Background. ... Primary competitive factor(s) (price, quality, delivery time, brand) ...
CONT: Cost has become the major competitive factor in the aircraft industry today.
French (Commerce; Lois du marché (Économie))
facteur concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le facteur concurrentiel le plus important dans l'industrie n’ est plus seulement le prix du produit. La tâche de l'acheteur est d’obtenir le bon produit de la qualité adéquate au bon moment et le tout, au meilleur prix.