English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
notice of call [correct]; call notice [correct]
CONT: In the case of sales or purchase of securities prior to notice of call, whether in part or in full, and undelivered at the time of such notices, transactions are completed on the terms of the original transaction.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
avis de rachat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d’opérations sur titres, effectuées avant la publication d’un avis de rachat partiel ou entier, et où les titres n’ ont pas été livrés au moment de la publication de cet avis, les opérations doivent être effectuées selon les modalités de l'opération initiale.