English (Air Transport)
restoring moment [correct]
DEF: A moment tending to restore an aircraft to its previous attitude after any rotational displacement which is dependent upon that displacement.
French (Transport aérien)
moment redresseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Après un mouvement de rotation quelconque d’un aérodyne, moment, fonction du mouvement, qui tend à ramener l’aérodyne à son attitude primitive.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
momento restablecedor [correct, masculine noun]