English (Accounting)
assessment point
CONT: The "increased-future-benefits approach" requires an assessment point for judging whether there has been an increase in expected future benefits.
French (Comptabilité)
moment de référence [masculine noun]; point d’évaluation [masculine noun]
CONT: La méthode de l'«accroissement des avantages futurs» exige que l'on détermine un moment de référence qui permette de juger s’il y a augmentation des avantages économiques prévus.