English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
bucket conveyor [correct, standardized]; chain bucket conveyor [correct]; bucket carrier [correct]
CONT: Bucket conveyors consist of endless chains or belts to which are attached buckets of various sizes and shapes to convey bulk material in horizontal, inclined, and vertical paths. The buckets remain in carrying position until they are tipped to discharge the material.
OBS: Not to be confused with "bucket elevator".
OBS: bucket conveyor: standardized by the United States of America Standards.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
noria [correct, feminine noun]; transporteur à godets [correct, masculine noun]; convoyeur à godets [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la noria [est] composée d’une chaîne verticale ou inclinée, munie de godets équidistants qui plongent dans le liquide ou le matériau meuble en position basse, se remplissent et se vident en position haute au moment de leur renversement. [...] Le système de la noria a été appliqué à d’autres appareils, du type horizontal, constitué par une chaîne continue munie de godets et disposée suivant un parcours déterminé; à l'arrivée, les godets se vident en se renversant contre une butée.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
transportador de cangilones [correct, masculine noun]