English (Translation (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
at election time [correct]
CONT: Electors who live in isolated communities also use [the special ballot], as do prison inmates, travellers and Canadians who are abroad at election time.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
au moment du scrutin
CONT: [Le bulletin spécial] sert aussi aux résidents des localités isolées, aux détenus, aux voyageurs et aux Canadiens qui sont à l'étranger au moment du scrutin.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
en el momento de las elecciones