English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notice of election [correct]; election notice [correct]
CONT: Currently, a nomination paper must be received by the returning officer or designate, in the electoral district in which the nominee wishes to be a candidate. This paper can be filed at any time after the issue of the notice of election ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
avis d’élection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'acte de candidature doit être présenté au directeur du scrutin(ou son représentant) de la circonscription où le candidat éventuel désire briguer les suffrages. Il doit être remis par le témoin du consentement du candidat, à tout moment après la publication de l'avis d’élection [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
aviso electoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Todas las personas con derecho a voto inscritas en el registro municipal, recibirán una tarjeta de aviso electoral.