English (Penal Administration)
Integrated Sentence Management [correct]; ISM [correct]
DEF: A procedure which integrates the sentence management of an offender and brings CSC and NPB together to predict, control and treat risk factors from the time offenders are sentenced until the expiry of their warrant.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
gestion intégrée des peines [correct]; GIP [correct]
DEF: Système qui permet au SCC et à la CNLC d’intégrer la gestion de la peine d’un délinquant, soit de prévoir, de contrôler et de traiter les facteurs de risque, du moment où le délinquant reçoit sa sentence jusqu'à la fin de celle-ci.