English (Mathematics)
unary [correct, adjective]; monadic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having or consisting of a single element, item, or component.
DEF: Containing only one component. Said of a physical-chemical system.
French (Mathématiques)
unaire [correct, adjective]; monadique [adjective]
DEF: Qui ne comprend qu’une seule unité ou qui ne porte que sur un seul élément.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
monádico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se refiere a una operación que usa un solo operando.