English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild bergamot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Labiatea (Lamiaceae).
OBS: wild bergamot: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monarde fistuleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Labiatae (Lamiaceae).
OBS: monarde fistuleuse : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).