English (Philosophy (General))
claustration
DEF: the practice of separating a part of a religious house to the exclusion of the opposite sex.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
claustration [feminine noun]
DEF: L'action de s’enfermer dans un cloître, ou monastère, pendant une longue période de temps.