English (Religion (General))
abbey [correct]
DEF: A religious establishment usually consisting of a community of monks under an abbot or nuns under an abbess ...
French (Religion (Généralités))
abbaye [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couvent, monastère, communauté de religieux ou de religieuses, qui a pour supérieur un abbé ou une abbesse.