English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Agaricia Tenuifolia
OBS: In some Jamaican reefs the dominant coral is the branching coral Monastrea annularis, but in similar habitats the same role is filled by the different species Agaricia tenuifolia, which forms colonies of identical shape, size and orientation.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
Agaricia tenuifolia
OBS: Dans certains récifs de la Jamaïque, l'espèce dominante est un corail ramifié, Monastrea annularis, mais dans des habitats similaires, ce rôle est rempli par Agaricia tenuifolia qui forme des colonies de même aspect, même taille et même orientation.