English (Geophysics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
uranium-lead monazite geochronology [correct]; U-Pb monazite geochronology [correct]; U-Pb monazite dating [correct]
French (Géophysique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
datation U-Pb sur monazite [correct, feminine noun]