English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
REE mineralization [correct]
CONT: REE mineralization (i.e., bastnaesite, florencite, monazite, xenotime, and britholite) is associated with extensive hydrothermal alteration and metasomatism.
OBS: REE: Rare Earth Elements.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéralisation d’ÉTR [correct, feminine noun]; minéralisation de ÉTR [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation d’ÉTR(bastnaésite, florensite, monazite, xénotime et britholite) est associée à une altération hydrothermale et à un métasomatisme de grande étendue.